N.C.A.S Portsmouth Round Postal Competition

N.C.A.S. PORTSMOUTH ROUND
JUNIOR POSTAL LEAGUE
PORTSMOUTH ROUND
2014/2015.
4 FROM 5
TOTAL NOVEMBER
NAME COUNTY CLUB SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /10
RECURVE GIRL.
Jocelyn Graham Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 52 10 0 1 52 10 0
UNDER /10
RECURVE BOY.
Michael Rice Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 287 57 0 1 287 57 0
Matthew Houghton Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 192 39 1 1 192 39 1
Alex Inglis Yorkshire Burton Constable Bowmen 186 38 0 1 186 38 0
UNDER /12
RECURVE GIRL.
Annie Hardy Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 455 60 6 1 455 60 6
Georgina Gray Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 379 59 3 1 379 59 3
Natacha Turner Yorkshire Burton Constable Bowmen 368 59 5 1 368 59 5
Maddie Foster Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 363 58 3 1 363 58 3
Victoria Rickaby DNAA Killingworth Archers 337 56 3 1 337 56 3
Alice Phipps Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 332 59 2 1 332 59 2
Charlotte Hempsall Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 324 57 1 1 324 57 1
Hanna Caulfield Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 289 53 3 1 289 53 3
Emma Beveridge Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 285 57 4 1 285 57 4
Abigail Hodge Lancashire Burscough Archers Junior 237 48 4 1 237 48 4
Emily Pickles Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 217 34 0 1 217 34 0
Claire Conduit Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 193 0 0 1 193 0 0
Daisy Radulovic Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 121 33 1 1 121 33 1
Shannon McFaden DNAA Riverside Archery Club 111 27 0 1 111 27 0
Sophie Jones Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 58 14 0 1 58 14 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL NOVEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /12
BAREBOW GIRL Emily Campbell Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 303 54 3 1 303 54 3
Emma Small Cheshire Greenbank Archers 190 39 0 1 190 39 0
UNDER /12
RECURVE BOY.
Thomas Susca Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 517 60 14 1 517 60 14
Daniel Hall DNAA Archers of East Riding 468 60 5 1 468 60 5
Harry Wardle Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 360 0 1 1 360 0 1
Harry Kelly Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 348 0 3 1 348 0 3
Josh Reedy Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 340 54 2 1 340 54 2
George Cotton Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 310 58 2 1 310 58 2
Zayd Raiz Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 304 52 2 1 304 52 2
Charles Wallis Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 298 51 4 1 298 51 4
James McKay DNAA Riverside Archery Club 295 57 1 1 295 57 1
Jack Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 274 49 0 1 274 49 0
Christopher Petherbridge Yorkshire Burton Constable Bowmen 244 50 0 1 244 50 0
Mason Taylor DNAA Killingworth Archers 224 46 0 1 224 46 0
Freddie Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 147 36 0 1 147 36 0
Matthew Eddleston Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 126 30 0 1 126 30 0
UNDER /12
COMPOUND BOY
Logan Batt Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 398 60 0 1 398 60 0
Oliver Quigley Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 87 17 0 1 87 17 0
UNDER /12
LONGBOW BOY
Samuel Kellett Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 364 58 2 1 364 58 2
NAME CLUB TOTAL NOVEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /12
BAREBOW BOY
Dylan Fyfe Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 229 41 2 1 229 41 2
Edward James Spence Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 86 19 0 1 86 19 0
UNDER /14
RECURVE GIRL.
Heather Hughes Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 542 60 25 1 542 60 25
Rebecca Kellett Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 478 60 9 1 478 60 9
Jenny Cuthbertson DNAA Killingworth Archers 467 60 5 1 467 60 5
Zoe Reed Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 449 58 7 1 449 58 7
NiamhTitcgener DNAA Archers of East Riding 425 60 5 1 425 60 5
Alex Hodge Lancashire Burscough Archers Junior 410 58 19 1 410 58 19
Katie Frobisher Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 365 58 2 1 365 58 2
Alice Beveridge Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 364 59 1 1 364 59 1
Rebbecca Bartley Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 362 59 2 1 362 59 2
Grace Tildsley Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 342 57 2 1 342 57 2
Charlotte Jervis Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 335 56 2 1 335 56 2
Holly Mundy Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 334 57 0 1 334 57 0
Jessca Hall Yorkshire Archers of East Riding 313 57 1 1 313 57 1
Amber Eddleston Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 165 37 0 1 165 37 0
Charlotte Johnson Cheshire Greenbank Archers 125 36 0 1 125 36 0
UNDER /14
COMPOUND GIRL
Brodie Brownhill Cheshire New Century Bowmen 546 60 15 1 546 60 15
Rebecca Ashworth Cheshire New Century Bowmen 494 60 1 1 494 60 1
Eve Newton Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 473 60 4 1 473 60 4
UNDER /14
BAREBOW GIRL
Carenza Blaise Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 284 53 1 1 284 53 1
Lizzie Sherratt Cheshire Greenbank Archers 155 36 2 1 155 36 2
Francesca L Wood Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 132 30 2 1 132 30 2
NAME CLUB TOTAL NOVEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER 14
RECURVE BOY
Daniel Thompson Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 562 60 30 1 562 60 30
Harrison Moss Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 534 60 21 1 534 60 21
Will Aubrey Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 527 60 19 1 527 60 19
Ollie Matthews Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 503 60 15 1 503 60 15
Oliver Jack Taylor Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 477 59 9 1 477 59 9
Miles Derbyshire Cheshire Greenbank Archers 460 60 11 1 460 60 11
Tom Schofield Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 441 60 4 1 441 60 4
Jonathan Wadsworth Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 439 60 7 1 439 60 7
Lewis Imeson Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 414 58 7 1 414 58 7
Josh Quinn Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 411 59 1 1 411 59 1
William Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 408 59 2 1 408 59 2
Evan Heal DNAA Riverside Archery Club 386 57 2 1 386 57 2
Rowan Topen Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 381 58 3 1 381 58 3
Edan Pollitt Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 378 59 2 1 378 59 2
Zak Hutchinson Yorkshire Scarborough Junior Archers 374 57 2 1 374 57 2
Jacob Shore Yorkshire Scarborough Junior Archers 291 52 2 1 291 52 2
Ryan Conner McCormick Lancashire Burscough Archers Junior 278 51 4 1 278 51 4
Morgan Coyne DNAA Killingworth Archers 173 45 0 1 173 45 0
Tom Stephenson Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 75 17 0 1 75 17 0
UNDER 14
COMPOUND BOY
Thomas Rice Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 554 60 16 1 554 60 16
Liam Peake Cheshire Warrington SC 336 36 20 1 336 36 20
UNDER 14 James Sweeney Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 124 33 0 1 124 33 0
LONGBOW BOY
NAME CLUB TOTAL NOVEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /16 Kitty Brown DNAA Riverside Archery Club 554 60 29 1 554 60 29
RECURVE GIRL. Georgia Maryon Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 545 60 0 1 545 60 0
Naimh Bews DNAA Killingworth Archers 524 60 16 1 524 60 16
Amy Lewis Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 523 60 12 1 523 60 12
Imogan Allan Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 514 60 15 1 514 60 15
Georgia Percival Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 499 60 12 1 499 60 12
Rebecca Cornah Cheshire New Century Bowmen 482 60 13 1 482 60 13
Kaite Nelthorpe DNAA Riverside Archery Club 477 60 10 1 477 60 10
Amy Titterington Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 468 60 5 1 468 60 5
Jack Mundy Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 464 60 6 1 464 60 6
Gabby Cook DNAA Killingworth Archers 456 60 9 1 456 60 9
Eleanor Bracegirdle Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 451 60 5 1 451 60 5
William Bartley Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 440 60 6 1 440 60 6
Nancy Page Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 417 60 4 1 417 60 4
Elliot Bennett Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 414 60 6 1 414 60 6
Olivia Johnson Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 339 55 1 1 339 55 1
Rachel Howell Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 335 57 1 1 335 57 1
UNDER 16 Thomas Nairn Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 575 60 35 1 575 60 35
RECURVE BOY Kieran Shirley Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 572 60 35 1 572 60 35
Miles Pemberton Cheshire New Century Bowmen 514 60 13 1 514 60 13
Callun Smith DNAA Killingworth Archers 505 60 12 1 505 60 12
Kieran Anderson DNAA Killingworth Archers 470 60 13 1 470 60 13
Oliver Johnson Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 452 60 5 1 452 60 5
Theo Randall Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 445 58 7 1 445 58 7
Lewys Cummins Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 444 59 6 1 444 59 6
Joseph Nelthorpe DNAA Riverside Archery Club 443 60 3 1 443 60 3
Jacob Burton Yorkshire White Rose Archers 440 60 4 1 440 60 4
NAME CLUB TOTAL NOVEMBER
UNDER 16 SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
RECURVE BOY Eward Wallace DNAA Archers of East Riding 436 60 2 1 436 60 2
CONTINUED Aaron Graham DNAA Killingworth Archers 433 58 7 1 433 58 7
Matthew Gledhill Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 427 60 1 1 427 60 1
Adam Puttick Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 409 60 5 1 409 60 5
Callum Sherwood Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 405 60 3 1 405 60 3
Cameron Allatt Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 353 56 4 1 353 56 4
Luca Martinez Cheshire Greenbank Archers 334 59 12 1 334 59 12
Owen Tidsley Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 324 56 0 1 324 56 0
Cian Patel Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 319 53 3 1 319 53 3
Joseph Spattford Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 305 57 1 1 305 57 1
Benjamin Stevens Yorkshire Burton Constable Bowmen 295 53 1 1 295 53 1
Sam Copland Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 293 54 2 1 293 54 2
JJ Tonge Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 292 52 3 1 292 52 3
Lewis Brisco Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 286 52 1 1 286 52 1
Ronald Fisher Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 286 52 1 1 286 52 1
Sam Mugglestone Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 276 51 5 1 276 51 5
Koris Skibinski Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 258 50 0 1 258 50 0
Connor Bruce DNAA Riverside Archery Club 246 52 2 1 246 52 2
Brodie Parkinson Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 224 48 1 1 224 48 1
Tom Tidsley Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 202 39 0 1 202 39 0
UNDER 16 Chris Gillions Lancashire Burscough Archers Junior 532 60 41 1 532 60 41
COMPOUND BOY Callum Wardle Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 532 0 11 1 532 0 11
Jordan Mellor Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 382 57 5 1 382 57 5
UNDER 16 Jack Spence Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 322 0 0 1 322 0 0
LONGBOW BOY Jason Holt Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 214 0 0 1 214 0 0
UNDER 16 Ross King Cheshire Greenbank Archers 215 43 2 1 215 43 2
BAREBOW BOY
NAME CLUB TOTAL NOVEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /18 Debra Ashworth Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 537 60 18 1 537 60 18
RECURVE GIRL. Erin Mayer Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 525 60 17 1 525 60 17
Rachel Hindle Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 507 60 9 1 507 60 9
Sophie Joyce Yorkshire Archers of East Riding 501 60 12 1 501 60 12
Sudeepa Bhardwaj Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 488 59 10 1 488 59 10
Karly Johnson Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 474 60 9 1 474 60 9
Louise Rolph Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 463 60 8 1 463 60 8
Amy Adams Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 425 60 4 1 425 60 4
Ellen Harrision Lancashire High Elm Archers 348 57 2 1 348 57 2
Grace Tripp Cheshire Greenbank Archers 289 55 0 1 289 55 0
Hannah Fryer Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 270 50 3 1 270 50 3
Eve Williams Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 115 30 0 1 115 30 0
UNDER 18 Phil Simms Yorkshire Scarborough Junior Archers 569 60 36 1 569 60 36
RECURVE BOY Nathaniel Wadsworth Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 569 60 33 1 569 60 33
Jorden Birks Yorkshire White Rose Archers 559 60 26 1 559 60 26
Tyler Fyfe Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 555 60 25 1 555 60 25
Thomas Mowforth DNAA Archers of East Riding 555 60 25 1 555 60 25
Alex Bee Cheshire Cheshire County Bowmen 544 60 21 1 544 60 21
James Strange Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 541 60 20 1 541 60 20
Fraser Pettit Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 530 60 18 1 530 60 18
Sam Marshall Cheshire Cheshire County Bowmen 517 60 17 1 517 60 17
NAME CLUB TOTAL NOVEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
William Drinkwater Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 483 60 7 1 483 60 7
Matthew Dewhurst Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 481 60 14 1 481 60 14
Joshua Lee DNAA Killingworth Archers 481 60 9 1 481 60 9
Philip James Taylor Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 472 60 9 1 472 60 9
UNDER 18 Aidan Mulhern Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 467 58 9 1 467 58 9
RECURVE BOY Matthew Threlfall Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 446 60 10 1 446 60 10
CONTINUED Sam Bratt Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 419 60 3 1 419 60 3
Anthony Noblett Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 408 59 4 1 408 59 4
Fred Gorton Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 404 58 1 1 404 58 1
Angus Barr Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 359 60 3 1 359 60 3
Adam Hadfield Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 322 58 4 1 322 58 4
Jarron Pollitt Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 290 52 2 1 290 52 2
Doug Davies Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 276 46 1 1 276 46 1
Bryn Eyles Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 198 44 0 1 198 44 0
UNDER 18 Joe Shaw Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 555 60 18 1 555 60 18
COMPOUND BOY James Alsop Yorkshire White Rose Archers 527 60 9 1 527 60 9
Matthew Pollitt Cheshire Cheshire County Bowmen 523 60 6 1 523 60 6
Tom Boot Yorkshire Bowmen of St Mary’s 499 59 6 1 499 59 6
UNDER 18 Robert Allan Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 289 55 3 1 289 55 3
LONGBOW BOY Harry Spencer Yorkshire Bowmen of St Mary’s 376 60 3 1 376 60 3
Cameron J Wood Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 228 47 3 1 228 47 3

Categories: