Junior Indoor Postal Shoot – February Results

N.C.A.S. PORTSMOUTH ROUND
JUNIOR POSTAL LEAGUE
PORTSMOUTH ROUND
2015/2016.
TOTAL FEBRUARY
NAME COUNTY CLUB SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /10 Samantha Roberts Lancashire St. Helens Archers 1804 240 20 4 454 60 5
RECURVE GIRL Abigail Graham DNAA Killingworth Archers 260 51 0 1 260 51 0
Jocelyn Graham Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 146 33 2 2 0 0 0
Lilia Boot Yorkshire Bowmen of St. Marys 133 29 0 1 0 0 0
RECURVE GIRL.
UNDER /12 Charlotte Hempsall Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 1532 180 43 3 523 60 18
Rebecca Robberts Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1528 180 35 3 516 60 13
Sarah Farrington Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 1253 178 15 3 426 60 4
Claire Conduit Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 845 154 5 3 0 0 0
Jessica Bowkett DNAA Killingworth Archers 777 146 3 3 0 0 0
Martha Naish Cheshire New Century Bowmen 736 116 3 2 389 58 3
Alice Naish Cheshire New Century Bowmen 728 115 8 2 409 58 3
Grace Ross Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 621 110 2 2 0 0 0
Grace Gorton Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 537 112 5 3 229 44 3
Abbie Taylor DNAA Killingworth Archers 467 100 2 2 196 46 0
Lucy Mc Cormick Lancashire Burscough Archers 428 75 1 2 0 0 0
Jessica Wright Yorkshire Burton Constable Bowmen 251 47 2 1 0 0 0
Tiffany Rendall Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 211 44 0 1 0 0 0
UNDER /12
COUMPOUND GIRL Hallie Boulton Lancashire Wigan and Orrell Archers 2225 240 96 4 581 60 42
UNDER /12 Olivia Percival Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 981 208 5 4 241 54 1
BAREBOW GIRL Eleanor Maison Cheshire Greenbank Co of Archers 277 51 0 2 0 0 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL FEBRUARY
UNDER /12 SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
RECURVE BOY.
Thomas Susca Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 2159 240 103 4 536 60 42
Nathan Westwell Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 1812 240 45 4 455 60 8
Harry Kelly Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 1650 236 11 4 429 60 3
Leo Jang Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1571 234 12 4 453 60 4
Charles Wallis Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 1336 174 19 3 0 0 0
Rhys Thompson Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 1084 174 4 3 0 0 0
Luke English Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 911 160 7 3 0 0 0
Jack Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 872 152 3 3 0 0 0
Freddie Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 819 148 5 3 0 0 0
Rueben Wainright Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 735 142 1 3 0 0 0
Aaron Willey Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 680 110 7 2 0 0 0
Cutis Wilcox Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 418 90 2 2 0 0 0
Matthew Eddleston Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 406 81 2 2 0 0 0
Hayden Bradley Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 379 57 7 1 0 0 0
Lucas Dewhurst Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 300 54 2 1 0 0 0
Ben Phillips Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 251 48 0 1 0 0 0
Bradleu Pendleton Lancashire Burscough Archers 201 41 3 1 0 0 0
UNDER /12
COMPOUND BOY Michael Rice Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 1699 237 2 4 479 60 0
Oliver Quigley Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1655 233 5 4 416 58 2
Bradley  Ridpath Cumbria Eagle Bowmen 1424 179 16 3 477 60 8
Spencer Bailey Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 895 160 0 3 346 57 0
UNDER /12
LONGBOW BOY Samuel Kellett Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1269 180 28 3 0 0 0
UNDER /12
BAREBOW BOY Dylan Fyfe Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 727 148 2 4 280 48 2
NAME CLUB TOTAL FEBRUARY
RECURVE GIRL. SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /14
Grace Tidsley Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1571 234 15 4 352 58 4
Rebecca Bartley Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 1508 232 14 4 364 58 2
Rebecca Kellett Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1503 180 27 3 0 0 0
Victoria Rickaby DNAA Killingworth Archers 1502 232 12 4 384 56 4
Jenny Cutherbertson DNAA Killingworth Archers 1436 180 31 3 489 60 13
Sarah Houghton Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 1405 180 23 3 439 60 8
Abigail Hodge Lancashire Burscough Archers 1284 218 13 4 311 55 2
Hannah Caulfield Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1175 206 12 4 329 52 3
Katie Frobisher Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1006 164 3 3 425 60 1
Annie Hardy Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 921 120 10 2 469 60 8
Hannah Davies Lancashire Eccles Archery Club 855 151 16 3 0 0 0
Charlotte Jervis Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 839 117 6 2 0 0 0
Lucy Hardcastle Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 670 131 3 3 239 47 1
Amber Eddleston Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 436 82 3 2 0 0 0
Maddie Foster Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 412 59 5 1 0 0 0
Holly Mundy Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 326 55 1 1 0 0 0
Fraya Clarke Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 313 72 1 2 0 0 0
UNDER 14
BAREBOW GIRL Constance Gaunt Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1382 231 12 4 376 58 3
UNDER 14 Daniel Thompson Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 2271 240 122 4 572 60 33
RECURVE BOY Lewis Imeson Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 2107 240 72 4 518 60 17
Tom Schofield Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1848 236 30 4 462 59 9
William Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 1656 236 22 4 429 59 6
Joe Shaw Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1624 235 16 4 461 60 10
George Cotton Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 1611 238 13 4 442 60 1
Oliver Brentville Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1580 234 12 4 414 58 3
Tate Clayton Yorkshire Eccles Archery Club 1334 221 28 4 293 54 7
Rowen Topen Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1162 179 1 3 0 0 0
Adam Partington Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 793 120 3 2 0 0 0
Louis Parkinson-Sykes Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 793 118 10 2 0 0 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL FEBRUARY
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER 14 Jack Hudson Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1084 195 6 4 300 56 1
RECURVE BOY Josh Reedy Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 1000 120 23 2 500 60 14
CONTINUED George Nelson Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 820 119 8 2 408 60 5
UNDER 14
COMPOUND BOY Zayd Riaz Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 608 109 1 2 0 0 0
UNDER 14
BAREBOW BOY
Edward Spence Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 817 169 4 4 189 41 0
UNDER /16 Heather Hughes Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 2231 240 102 4 550 60 21
RECURVE GIRL. Georgia Mayron Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 2184 240 92 4 552 60 25
Georgia Percival Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 2002 240 45 4 501 60 13
Alex Hodge Lancashire Burscough Archers 1944 239 46 4 509 60 14
Heather Burrows Lancashire High Elm Archers 1856 240 29 4 475 60 9
Nancy Page Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1755 238 24 4 465 60 5
Zoe Reed Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1514 180 28 3 0 0 0
Meg Mattinson Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1097 174 9 3 0 0 0
Imogen Allan Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1004 120 22 2 0 0 0
Alice Beveridge Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 881 119 11 2 458 59 6
Lily Bolton-Riley Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 527 103 3 2 0 0 0
Alice Tivnan Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 469 91 4 2 0 0 0
UNDER /16
COMPOUND GIRL.
Rebecca Ashworth Cheshire New Century Bowmen 2118 240 31 4 532 60 7
Bethan Maynard Cheshire New Century Bowmen 2045 231 34 4 456 53 7
Eve Newton Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1541 177 9 3 488 57 4
UNDER /16
BAREBOW GIRL. Carenza Spence Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 667 139 2 4 184 40 1
NAME CLUB TOTAL FEBRUARY
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
RECURVE BOY
UNDER 16 Thomas Nairn Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 2334 240 178 4 589 60 49
Kieran Shirley Lancashire St. Helens Archers 2288 240 136 4 582 60 44
Harrison Moss Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 2115 240 67 4 529 60 15
Theo Randall Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 2042 240 56 4 493 60 7
Ollie Matthews Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1993 234 54 4 454 57 11
Jonathan Wadsworth Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1878 235 43 4 457 60 8
Ewan Hamilton-Adams Yorkshire White Rose Archers 1683 238 21 4 424 59 4
Oliver Taylor Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1531 180 38 3 0 0 0
Thomas Hudson Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1471 232 12 4 364 60 2
Nat Manely Yorkshire Eccles Archery Club 1292 219 24 3 329 57 7
JJ Tonge Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1250 178 17 3 414 58 7
Thomas Bowling Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1142 206 13 4 346 56 3
Will Aubrey Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 1001 120 25 2 0 0 0
Damien Womersley Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 806 117 14 2 0 0 0
Ryan, Connor, Mc Cormick Lancashire Burscough Archers 378 82 1 2 0 0 0
Sam Washington Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 373 59 1 1 0 0 0
Tom Stephenson Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 326 56 1 1 0 0 0
UNDER 16
COMPOUND BOY Liam Peake Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 2332 240 172 4 586 60 46
Thomas Rice Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 2224 240 79 4 564 60 25
Brad Fenton Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 2199 240 58 4 550 60 16
Liam Timperly Cheshire Greenbank Co of Archers 1373 178 13 3
Jordan Mellor Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 253 36 1 1 0 0 0
LONGBOW BOY
UNDER 16 Matthew Foreman DNAA Killingworth Archers 1543 237 13 4 363 58 1
Jason Holt Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 1362 221 11 4 342 55 1
James Sweeney Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 270 57 3 2 0 0 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL FEBRUARY
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
BAREBOW BOY Suf Ghafoor Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1140 216 9 4 236 51 1
UNDER 16 Daniel Baugh Lancashire High Elm Archers 1083 180 9 4 360 60 2
Callum Smith DNAA Killingworth Archers 545 107 3 2 0 0 0
RECURVE GIRL. Kitty Brown D.N.A.A Riverside Archery Club 2216 240 97 4 542 60 21
UNDER /18 Debra Ashworth Cheshire New Century Bowmen 2210 240 99 4 550 60 22
Karly Johnson Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 2167 240 84 4 531 60 17
Amy Lewis Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 2149 240 89 4 525 60 17
Amy Titterington Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1540 180 32 3 510 60 10
Martha Blinkhorn Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 1509 180 31 3 512 60 9
Katie Thornton Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 577 116 1 3 329 45 1
Olivia Johnson Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 708 114 6 2 387 57 4
Eve Williams Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 438 60 5 1 0 0 0
Olivia Bannerman Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 236 45 4 1 0 0 0
UNDER /18
COMPOUND GIRL. Kathrine Robberts Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1048 58 6 2 539 60 10
UNDER /18
BAREBOW GIRL. Rebecca Cowie Cheshire Winnignton Park Bowmen 428 83 1 2 0 0 0
UNDER 18 Ciaron Peake Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 2288 240 165 4 545 60 32
RECURVE BOY Fraser Pettit Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 2111 240 68 4 541 60 21
William Drinkwater Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 2027 240 58 4 484 60 11
Aidan Mulhern Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1993 240 38 4 516 60 14
Cameron Allatt Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1790 238 23 4 446 59 7
Sam Copland Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1478 232 15 4 366 60 3
Adam Puttick Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1446 228 10 4 319 55 3
Angus Barr Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 1363 228 12 4 318 57 2
Luke Oxer Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1309 218 10 4 346 55 3
Philip Taylor Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1225 176 13 3 0 0 0
Sam Mugglestone Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1039 176 8 3 353 58 2
Lewis Brisco Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1001 120 23 2 0 0 0
Bryn Eyles Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 680 134 4 3 0 0 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL FEBRUARY
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER 18
RECURVE BOY Luis McNair Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 1015 120 22 2 538 60 16
CONTINUED Lewys Cummins Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 439 60 2 1 0 0 0
UNDER 18 Joe Shaw Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 2284 240 127 4 570 60 32
COMPOUND BOY Tom Boot Yorkshire Bowmen of St. Mary’s 2238 240 83 4 560 60 21
Thomas Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 1494 180 5 3 516 60 3
Tom Tidsley Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1054 199 5 4 222 46 0
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.