Junior Indoor Postal League – January 2016 Results

N.C.A.S. PORTSMOUTH ROUND
JUNIOR POSTAL LEAGUE
PORTSMOUTH ROUND
 2015/2016.
TOTAL JANUARY
NAME COUNTY CLUB SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /10 Samantha Roberts Lancashire St. Helens Archers 1350 180 15 3 471 60 8
RECURVE GIRL Jocelyn Graham Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 146 33 2 2 0 0 0
Lilia Boot Yorkshire Bowmen of St. Marys 133 29 0 1 0 0 0
RECURVE GIRL. Rebecca Robberts Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1012 120 22 2 496 60 9
UNDER /12 Charlotte Hempsall Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 1009 120 25 2 0 0 0
Claire Conduit Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 845 154 5 3 245 46 1
Sarah Farrington Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 827 118 11 2 410 58 5
Jessica Bowkett DNAA Killingworth Archers 777 146 3 3 254 55 1
Grace Ross Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 621 110 2 2 0 0 0
Lucy Mc Cormick Lancashire Burscough Archers 428 75 1 2 0 0 0
Martha Naish Cheshire New Century Bowmen 347 58 0 1 347 58 0
Alice Naish Cheshire New Century Bowmen 319 57 5 1 319 57 5
Grace Gorton Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 308 68 2 2 0 0 0
Abbie Taylor DNAA Killingworth Archers 271 54 2 1 271 54 2
Jessica Wright Yorkshire Burton Constable Bowmen 251 47 2 1 0 0 0
Tiffany Rendall Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 211 44 0 1 0 0 0
UNDER /12
COUMPOUND GIRL Hallie Boulton Lancashire Wigan and Orrell Archers 1644 180 54 3 537 60 8
UNDER /12 Olivia Percival Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 740 154 4 3 236 47 0
BAREBOW GIRL Eleanor Maison Cheshire Greenbank Co of Archers 277 51 0 2 0 0 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL JANUARY
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /12
RECURVE BOY. Thomas Susca Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1623 180 61 3 545 60 24
Nathan Westwell Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 1357 180 37 3 459 60 12
Charles Wallis Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 1336 174 19 3 453 60 6
Harry Kelly Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 1221 176 8 3 455 60 4
Leo Jang Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1118 174 8 3 404 60 4
Rhys Thompson Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 1084 174 4 3 359 59 1
Luke English Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 911 160 7 3 276 50 1
Jack Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 872 152 3 3 330 55 2
Freddie Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 819 148 5 3 286 54 2
Rueben Wainright Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 735 142 1 3 262 51 0
Aaron Willey Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 680 110 7 2 0 0 0
Cutis Wilcox Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 418 90 2 2 227 47 2
Matthew Eddleston Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 406 81 2 2 218 45 1
Hayden Bradley Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 379 57 7 1 0 0 0
Lucas Dewhurst Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 300 54 2 1 0 0 0
Ben Phillips Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 251 48 0 1 0 0 0
Bradleu Pendleton Lancashire Burscough Archers 201 41 3 1 201 41 3
UNDER /12
COMPOUND BOY Oliver Quigley Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1239 175 3 3 416 59 0
Michael Rice Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 1220 177 2 3 451 60 2
Bradley  Ridpath Cumbria Eagle  Bowmen 947 119 8 3 469 60 4
Spencer Bailey Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 549 103 0 2 295 53 0
UNDER /12
LONGBOW BOY Samuel Kellett Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1269 180 28 3 396 60 3
UNDER /12
BAREBOW BOY Dylan Fyfe Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 447 100 0 3 136 32 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL JANUARY
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
RECURVE GIRL. Rebecca Kellett Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1503 180 27 3 507 60 8
UNDER /14 Grace Tidsley Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1165 176 11 3 397 57 6
Rebecca Bartley Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 1144 174 12 3 393 59 5
Victoria Rickaby DNAA Killingworth Archers 1118 176 8 3 378 60 4
Abigail Hodge Lancashire Burscough Archers 974 163 11 3 292 53 2
Sarah Houghton Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 966 120 15 2 487 60 9
Jenny Cutherbertson DNAA Killingworth Archers 947 120 18 2 478 60 12
Hannah Davies Lancashire Eccles Archery Club 855 151 16 3 372 58 3
Hannah Caulfield Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 846 154 9 3 261 49 1
Charlotte Jervis Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 839 117 6 2 405 59 3
Katie Frobisher Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 581 104 2 2 0 0 0
Annie Hardy Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 452 60 2 1 452 60 2
Amber Eddleston Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 436 82 3 2 253 49 2
Lucy Hardcastle Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 431 84 2 2 218 41 1
Maddie Foster Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 412 59 5 1 0 0 0
Holly Mundy Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 326 55 1 1 0 0 0
Fraya Clarke Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 313 72 1 2 0 0 0
UNDER 14
BAREBOW GIRL Constance Gaunt Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1006 173 9 3 319 57 3
UNDER 14 Daniel Thompson Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1699 180 89 3 556 60 26
RECURVE BOY Lewis Imeson Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 1589 180 55 3 532 60 20
Tom Schofield Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1386 177 21 3 422 59 3
William Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 1227 177 16 3 412 58 5
George Cotton Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 1169 178 12 3 399 59 6
Oliver Brentville Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1166 176 9 3 397 59 5
Joe Shaw Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1163 175 6 3 421 59 2
Rowen Topen Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1162 179 1 3 391 60 0
Tate Clayton Yorkshire Eccles Archery Club 1041 167 21 3 404 59 6
Adam Partington Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 793 120 3 2 406 60 1
Louis Parkinson-Sykes Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 793 118 10 2 0 0 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL JANUARY
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER 14 Jack Hudson Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 784 139 5 3 277 49 3
RECURVE BOY Josh Reedy Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 500 60 9 1 0 0 0
CONTINUED George Nelson Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 412 59 3 1 412 59 3
UNDER 14
COMPOUND BOY Zayd Riaz Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 608 109 1 2 0 0 0
UNDER 14
BAREBOW BOY
Edward Spence Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 628 128 4 3 169 41 1
UNDER /16 Heather Hughes Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 1681 180 81 3 551 60 21
RECURVE GIRL. Georgia Mayron Lancashire Nethermoss Juniors 1632 180 67 3 545 60 21
Zoe Reed Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1514 180 28 3 515 60 14
Georgia Percival Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1501 180 32 3 505 60 11
Alex Hodge Lancashire Burscough Archers 1435 179 32 3 477 60 10
Heather Burrows Lancashire High Elm Archers 1381 180 20 3 452 60 6
Nancy Page Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1290 178 19 3 402 59 5
Meg Mattinson Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1097 174 9 3 308 56 1
Imogen Allan Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1004 120 22 2 0 0 0
Lily Bolton-Riley Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 527 103 3 2 204 47 0
Alice Tivnan Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 469 91 4 2 132 35 0
Alice Beveridge Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 423 60 5 1 423 60 5
UNDER /16
COMPOUND GIRL. Bethan Maynard Cheshire New Century Bowmen 1589 178 27 3 507 58 7
Rebecca Ashworth Cheshire New Century Bowmen 1586 180 24 3 530 60 7
Eve Newton Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1053 120 5 2 523 60 1
UNDER /16
BAREBOW GIRL. Carenza Spence Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 483 99 1 3 180 38 1
NAME CLUB TOTAL JANUARY
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
RECURVE BOY Thomas Nairn Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1745 180 129 3 587 60 47
UNDER 16 Kieran Shirley Lancashire St. Helens Archers 1706 180 92 3 564 60 26
Harrison Moss Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 1586 180 52 3 521 60 13
Theo Randall Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 1549 180 49 3 539 60 21
Ollie Matthews Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1539 177 43 3 503 59 12
Oliver Taylor Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1531 180 38 3 502 60 8
Jonathan Wadsworth Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1421 175 35 3 417 55 7
Ewan Hamilton-Adams Yorkshire White Rose Archers 1259 179 17 3 432 59 7
Thomas Hudson Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1107 172 10 3 380 59 4
Will Aubrey Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 1001 120 25 2 0 0 0
Nat Manely Yorkshire Eccles Archery Club 963 162 17 3 459 60 8
JJ Tonge Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 836 120 10 2 424 60 5
Damien Womersley Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 806 117 14 2 0 0 0
Thomas Bowling Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 796 150 10 3 203 45 1
Ryan, Connor, Mc Cormick Lancashire Burscough Archers 378 82 1 2 0 0 0
Sam Washington Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 373 59 1 1 0 0 0
Tom Stephenson Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 326 56 1 1 0 0 0
UNDER 16 Liam Peake Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1746 180 126 3 580 60 40
COMPOUND BOY Thomas Rice Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 1660 180 54 3 564 60 20
Brad Fenton Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1649 180 42 3 548 60 11
Liam Timperly Cheshire Greenbank Co of Archers 1373 178 13 3 450 59 5
Jordan Mellor Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 253 36 1 1 0 0 0
LONGBOW BOY Matthew Foreman DNAA Killingworth Archers 1180 179 12 3 394 60 3
UNDER 16 Jason Holt Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 1020 166 10 3 317 55 3
James Sweeney Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 270 57 3 2 144 31 2
NAME CLUB TOTAL JANUARY
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
BAREBOW BOY Suf Ghafoor Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 904 165 8 3 237 51 2
UNDER 16 Daniel Baugh Lancashire High Elm Archers 723 120 7 1 382 60 4
Callum Smith DNAA Killingworth Archers 545 107 3 2 257 52 0
RECURVE GIRL. Kitty Brown D.N.A.A Riverside Archery Club 1674 180 76 3 559 60 24
UNDER /18 Debra Ashworth Cheshire New Century Bowmen 1660 180 77 3 557 60 28
Karly Johnson Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1636 180 67 3 551 60 25
Amy Lewis Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1624 180 72 3 527 60 17
Amy Titterington Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1030 120 22 2 511 60 12
Martha Blinkhorn Lancashire Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury 997 120 22 2 0 0 0
Eve Williams Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 438 60 5 1 0 0 0
Olivia Johnson Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 321 57 2 1 0 0 0
Katie Thornton Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 248 71 0 2 0 0 0
Olivia Bannerman Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 236 45 4 1 0 0 0
UNDER /18
COMPOUND GIRL. Kathrine Robberts Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 509 58 6 1 0 0 0
UNDER /18
BAREBOW GIRL. Rebecca Cowie Cheshire Winnignton Park Bowmen 428 83 1 2 136 29 0
UNDER 18 Ciaron Peake Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1743 180 133 3 567 60 35
RECURVE BOY Fraser Pettit Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1570 180 47 3 514 60 13
William Drinkwater Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1543 180 47 3 509 60 6
Aidan Mulhern Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 1477 180 24 3 485 60 7
Cameron Allatt Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1344 179 16 3 407 59 4
Philip Taylor Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 1225 176 13 3 395 60 3
Adam Puttick Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1127 173 7 3 367 58 2
Sam Copland Yorkshire Phoenix Junior Bowmen 1112 172 12 3 400 59 7
Angus Barr Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 1045 172 10 3 387 57 3
Lewis Brisco Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1001 120 23 2 496 60 12
Luke Oxer Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 963 163 7 3 353 55 4
Sam Mugglestone Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 686 118 6 2 372 60 5
Bryn Eyles Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 680 134 4 3 225 44 1
NAME CLUB TOTAL JANUARY
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER 18
RECURVE BOY Luis McNair Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 477 60 6 1 0 0 0
CONTINUED Lewys Cummins Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 439 60 2 1 439 60 2
UNDER 18 Joe Shaw Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1714 180 95 3 574 60 35
COMPOUND BOY Tom Boot Yorkshire Bowmen of St. Mary’s 1678 180 62 3 550 60 11
Thomas Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 978 120 2 2 468 60 1
Tom Tidsley Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood Juniors 832 153 5 3 278 49 4

Affiliations

Greenbank Company of Archers Greenbank Company of Archers Greenbank Company of Archers

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.