December 2014 Juniors Postal League Results

N.C.A.S. PORTSMOUTH ROUND
JUNIOR POSTAL LEAGUE
PORTSMOUTH ROUND
2014/2015.
4 FROM 5
TOTAL DECEMBER
NAME COUNTY CLUB SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /10
RECURVE GIRL.
Jocelyn Graham Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 93 18 0 2 41 8 0
Lucy McCormick Lancashire Burscough Archers Junior 83 31 2 1 83 31 2
UNDER /10
RECURVE BOY.
Matthew Houghton Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 418 86 2 2 226 47 2
Michael Rice Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 287 57 0 1 0 0 0
Alex Inglis Yorkshire Burton Constable Bowmen 186 38 0 2 0 0 0
Matthew Graham DNAA Killingworth Archers 41 7 0 1 41 7 0
UNDER /12
RECURVE GIRL.
Annie Hardy Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 922 120 14 2 467 60 8
Georgina Gray Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 820 118 3 2 441 59 0
Alice Phipps Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 766 118 8 2 434 59 6
Natacha Turner Yorkshire Burton Constable Bowmen 756 115 6 2 388 56 1
Charlotte Hempsall Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 699 117 5 2 375 60 4
Maddie Foster Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 684 113 7 2 321 55 4
Victoria Rickaby DNAA Killingworth Archers 636 107 5 2 299 51 2
Hanna Caulfield Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 550 105 4 2 261 52 1
Emma Beveridge Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 540 108 7 2 255 51 3
Emily Pickles Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 450 81 2 2 233 47 2
Claire Conduit Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 306 24 0 2 113 24 0
Daisy Radulovic Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 301 72 2 2 180 39 1
Abigail Hodge Lancashire Burscough Archers Junior 237 48 4 1 0 0 0
Shannon McFaden DNAA Riverside Archery Club 111 27 0 1 0 0 0
Sophie Jones Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 58 14 0 1 0 0 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL DECEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /12
BAREBOW GIRL Emma Small Cheshire Greenbank Archers 360 74 4 2 170 35 4
Emily Campbell Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 303 54 3 1 0 0 0
UNDER /12
RECURVE BOY.
Thomas Susca Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 1032 120 28 2 515 60 14
Daniel Hall DNAA Archers of East Riding 915 120 11 2 447 60 6
Harry Kelly Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 746 60 5 2 398 60 2
Harry Wardle Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 715 58 5 2 355 58 4
Josh Reedy Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 649 108 3 2 309 54 1
Charles Wallis Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 633 109 7 2 335 58 3
Jack Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 562 102 1 2 288 53 1
Zayd Raiz Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 538 93 3 2 234 41 1
Christopher Petherbridge Yorkshire Burton Constable Bowmen 456 92 2 2 212 42 2
George Nelson Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 369 60 4 1 369 60 4
Freddie Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 362 84 0 2 215 48 0
George Cotton Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 310 58 2 1 0 0 0
James McKay DNAA Riverside Archery Club 295 57 1 2 353 60 0
Matthew Eddleston Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 285 65 1 2 159 35 1
Mason Taylor DNAA Killingworth Archers 224 46 0 1 0 0 0
Nathan Westwell Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 222 39 4 1 222 39 4
Toby Allan Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 191 41 0 1 191 41 0
Theo Shallcross Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 184 42 0 1 184 42 0
Logan Maddix Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 169 34 0 1 169 34 0
UNDER /12
COMPOUND BOY
Logan Batt Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 815 118 1 2 417 58 1
Oliver Quigley Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 87 17 0 1 0 0 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL DECEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /12
LONGBOW BOY
Samuel Kellett Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 793 118 10 2 429 60 8
UNDER /12
BAREBOW BOY
Dylan Fyfe Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 483 97 4 2 254 56 2
Edward James Spence Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 232 52 0 2 146 33 0
UNDER /14
RECURVE GIRL.
Heather Hughes Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 1090 120 47 2 548 60 22
Rebecca Kellett Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 940 120 11 2 462 60 2
Zoe Reed Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 918 117 14 2 469 59 7
Jenny Cuthbertson DNAA Killingworth Archers 876 120 8 2 409 60 3
Alice Beveridge Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 796 119 6 2 432 60 5
Charlotte Jervis Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 733 114 4 2 398 58 2
Jessca Hall Yorkshire Archers of East Riding 667 117 2 2 354 60 1
Rebbecca Bartley Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 628 106 3 2 266 47 1
Katie Frobisher Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 627 113 4 2 262 55 2
Sarah Houghton Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 431 59 7 1 431 59 7
NiamhTitcgener DNAA Archers of East Riding 425 60 5 1 0 0 0
Alex Hodge Lancashire Burscough Archers Junior 410 58 19 1 0 0 0
Grace Tildsley Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 342 57 2 1 0 0 0
Holly Mundy Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 334 57 0 1 0 0 0
Lily Bolton-Riley Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 313 55 2 1 313 55 2
Amber Eddleston Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 165 37 0 1 0 0 0
Charlotte Johnson Cheshire Greenbank Archers 125 36 0 1 0 0 0
UNDER /14
COMPOUND GIRL
Rebecca Ashworth Cheshire New Century Bowmen 503 60 3 2 503 60 3
Eve Newton Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 436 60 5 2 436 60 5
Brodie Brownhill Cheshire New Century Bowmen 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL DECEMBER
UNDER /14 SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
BAREBOW GIRL
Carenza Blaise Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 614 105 6 2 333 52 5
Francesca L Wood Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 281 61 2 2 149 31 0
Lizzie Sherratt Cheshire Greenbank Archers 155 36 2 1 0 0 0
UNDER 14
RECURVE BOY
Daniel Thompson Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 1115 120 55 2 553 60 25
Harrison Moss Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 1062 120 35 2 528 60 14
Will Aubrey Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 1043 120 33 2 516 60 14
Ollie Matthews Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 1007 120 29 2 504 60 14
Lewis Imeson Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 875 118 14 2 461 60 7
William Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 837 119 12 2 429 60 10
Evan Heal DNAA Riverside Archery Club 768 117 2 2 382 60 0
Rowan Topen Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 767 118 5 2 386 60 2
Edan Pollitt Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 766 119 3 2 388 60 1
Josh Quinn Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 727 115 1 2 316 56 0
Ryan Conner McCormick Lancashire Burscough Archers Junior 600 109 11 2 322 58 7
Morgan Coyne DNAA Killingworth Archers 503 100 2 2 330 55 2
Oliver Jack Taylor Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 477 59 9 1 0 0 0
Miles Derbyshire Cheshire Greenbank Archers 460 60 11 1 0 0 0
Tom Schofield Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 441 60 4 1 0 0 0
Jonathan Wadsworth Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 439 60 7 1 0 0 0
Harry Bloomer Yorkshire White Rose Archers 416 60 2 1 416 60 2
Francis Curran Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 404 60 4 1 404 60 4
Zak Hutchinson Yorkshire Scarborough Junior Archers 374 57 2 1 0 0 0
Jacob Shore Yorkshire Scarborough Junior Archers 291 52 2 1 0 0 0
Tom Stephenson Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 75 17 0 1 0 0 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL DECEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER 14
COMPOUND BOY
Thomas Rice Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 1087 120 24 2 533 60 8
Liam Peake Cheshire Warrington SC 336 36 20 1 0 0 0
UNDER 14
BAREBOW BOY Daniel Baugh Lancashire High Elm Archers 358 0 0 1 358 0 0
UNDER 14 James Sweeney Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 124 33 0 1 0 0 0
LONGBOW BOY
UNDER /16
RECURVE GIRL. Kitty Brown DNAA Riverside Archery Club 1112 120 53 2 558 60 24
Georgia Maryon Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 1096 120 26 2 551 60 26
Imogan Allan Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1035 120 31 2 521 60 16
Amy Lewis Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1034 120 24 2 511 60 12
Georgia Percival Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 973 120 18 2 474 60 6
Rebecca Cornah Cheshire New Century Bowmen 946 119 24 2 464 59 11
Gabby Cook DNAA Killingworth Archers 897 120 15 2 441 60 6
Nancy Page Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 818 120 8 2 401 60 4
Kaite Nelthorpe DNAA Riverside Archery Club 806 115 13 2 329 55 3
Rachel Howell Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 686 114 5 2 351 57 4
Olivia Johnson Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 604 107 3 2 265 52 2
Naimh Bews DNAA Killingworth Archers 524 60 16 1 0 0 0
Amy Titterington Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 468 60 5 1 0 0 0
Eleanor Bracegirdle Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 451 60 5 1 0 0 0
Martha Blinkhorn Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 414 59 2 1 414 59 2
Brittany McAssey Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 173 34 0 1 173 34 0
Olivia Bannerman Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 169 36 0 1 169 36 0
UNDER /16
LONGBOW GIRL. Abigail Webster Yorkshire White Rose Archers 265 50 3 1 0 0 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL DECEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /16
BAREBOW GIRL. Rebecca Cowie Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 274 48 2 1 274 48 2
UNDER 16
RECURVE BOY Thomas Nairn Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1154 120 74 2 579 60 39
Kieran Shirley Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 1139 120 62 2 567 60 27
Miles Pemberton Cheshire New Century Bowmen 1033 120 30 2 519 60 17
Joseph Nelthorpe DNAA Riverside Archery Club 910 118 14 2 467 58 11
Aaron Graham DNAA Killingworth Archers 901 120 13 2 468 60 6
William Bartley Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 888 120 12 2 448 60 6
Matthew Gledhill Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 888 116 9 2 461 60 8
Theo Randall Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 885 119 12 2 440 58 5
Lewys Cummins Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 849 120 9 2 405 60 3
Adam Puttick Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 838 120 13 2 429 60 8
Eward Wallace DNAA Archers of East Riding 813 115 4 2 377 60 2
Cameron Allatt Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 780 120 12 2 427 59 8
Callum Sherwood Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 727 113 5 2 322 60 2
Benjamin Stevens Yorkshire Burton Constable Bowmen 705 113 2 2 410 60 1
Luca Martinez Cheshire Greenbank Archers 666 107 16 2 332 54 4
Cian Patel Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 639 111 6 2 320 54 3
Sam Copland Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 617 110 3 2 324 57 1
Lewis Brisco Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 617 108 2 2 331 58 1
Koris Skibinski Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 617 112 5 2 359 58 5
Joseph Spattford Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 614 105 1 2 309 55 0
Sam Mugglestone Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 551 60 6 2 275 54 1
Ciaron Peake Cheshire Warrington SC 521 60 15 1 521 60 15
Callun Smith DNAA Killingworth Archers 505 60 12 1 0 0 0
Kieran Anderson DNAA Killingworth Archers 470 60 13 1 0 0 0
Jack Mundy Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 464 60 6 1 0 0 0
Oliver Johnson Lancashire Nethermoss Archers 452 60 5 1 0 0 0
Jacob Burton Yorkshire White Rose Archers 440 60 4 1 0 0 0
Elliot Bennett Cheshire Goldcrest Junior Archers 414 60 6 1 0 0 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL DECEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER 16 Owen Tidsley Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 324 56 0 1 0 0 0
CONTINUED JJ Tonge Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 292 52 3 1 0 0 0
RECURVE BOY Ronald Fisher Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 286 52 1 1 0 0 0
Connor Bruce DNAA Riverside Archery Club 246 52 2 1 0 0 0
Brodie Parkinson Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 224 48 1 1 0 0 0
Tom Tidsley Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 202 39 0 1 0 0 0
UNDER 16
COMPOUND BOY
Callum Wardle Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 1056 60 18 2 524 60 7
Chris Gillions Lancashire Burscough Archers Junior 532 60 41 1 0 0 0
Jordan Mellor Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 382 57 5 1 0 0 0
UNDER 16 Jack Spence Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 592 52 0 2 270 52 0
LONGBOW BOY Jason Holt Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 521 54 0 2 307 54 0
Thomas Lear Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 184 39 1 1 184 39 1
UNDER 16
BAREBOW BOY Ross King Cheshire Greenbank Archers 215 43 2 1 0 0 0
UNDER /18
RECURVE GIRL. Debra Ashworth Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 1072 120 34 2 535 60 16
Erin Mayer Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 1043 120 28 2 518 60 11
Rachel Hindle Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 997 120 18 2 490 60 9
Sophie Joyce Yorkshire Archers of East Riding 976 120 18 1 475 60 6
Louise Rolph Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 925 120 17 2 462 60 9
Karly Johnson Yorkshire Phoenix Bowmen 925 120 15 2 451 60 6
Sudeepa Bhardwaj Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 925 119 14 2 437 60 4
Amy Adams Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 815 119 6 2 390 59 2
Hannah Fryer Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 474 97 3 2 204 47 0
Ellen Harrision Lancashire High Elm Archers 348 57 2 1 0 0 0
Grace Tripp Cheshire Greenbank Archers 289 55 0 1 0 0 0
Eve Williams Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 236 59 0 2 121 29 0
NAME CLUB TOTAL DECEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER /18
BAREBOW GIRL. Libby Forbisher Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 386 60 6 1 386 60 6
UNDER 18 Phil Simms Yorkshire Scarborough Junior Archers 1128 120 64 2 559 60 28
RECURVE BOY Tyler Fyfe Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 1109 120 49 2 554 60 24
Jorden Birks Yorkshire White Rose Archers 1102 120 46 2 543 60 20
Sam Marshall Cheshire Cheshire County Bowmen 1039 120 27 2 522 60 10
Fraser Pettit Cheshire Alsager Co of Archers 1018 120 26 2 488 60 8
Andrew Sheerin Cheshire Goldcrest Juniors 1000 120 18 2 511 60 9
James Strange Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 998 120 26 2 457 60 6
William Drinkwater Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 964 120 15 2 481 60 8
Matthew Threlfall Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 914 120 17 2 468 60 7
Aidan Mulhern Cheshire Bowmen of Bruntwood 906 116 16 2 439 58 7
Fred Gorton Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 846 118 5 2 442 60 4
Anthony Noblett Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 831 19 11 2 423 60 7
Adam Hadfield Cheshire Stalybridge Archery Club 753 118 11 2 431 60 7
Angus Barr Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 715 117 6 2 356 57 3
Jarron Pollitt Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 629 112 4 2 339 60 2
Nathaniel Wadsworth Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 569 60 33 1 0 0 0
Thomas Mowforth DNAA Archers of East Riding 555 60 25 1 0 0 0
Alex Bee Cheshire Cheshire County Bowmen 544 60 21 1 0 0 0
Doug Davies Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 525 93 3 2 249 47 2
Matthew Dewhurst Lancashire Pendle & Samlesbury 481 60 14 1 0 0 0
Joshua Lee DNAA Killingworth Archers 481 60 9 1 0 0 0
Philip James Taylor Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 472 60 9 1 0 0 0
Sam Bratt Cheshire Winnington Park Bowmen 419 60 3 1 0 0 0
Jonathan Brent DNAA Riverside Archery Club 404 58 7 1 404 58 7
Flyn Pollitt Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 401 59 4 1 401 59 4
Bryn Eyles Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 340 72 1 2 142 28 1
NAME CLUB TOTAL DECEMBER
SCORE HITS GOLD’S SCORE HITS GOLD’S
UNDER 18
COMPOUND BOY
Joe Shaw Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 1112 120 35 2 557 60 17
Matthew Pollitt Cheshire Cheshire County Bowmen 1059 120 15 2 536 60 9
James Alsop Yorkshire White Rose Archers 1008 120 14 2 481 60 5
Tom Boot Yorkshire Bowmen of St Mary’s 499 59 6 1 0 0 0
UNDER 18 Robert Allan Cheshire North Cheshire Bowmen 589 108 7 2 300 53 4
LONGBOW BOY Cameron J Wood Lancashire Rochdale Co of Archers 480 93 6 2 252 46 3
Harry Spencer Yorkshire Bowmen of St Mary’s 376 60 3 1 0 0 0

Categories: