Bebbington Open Results – 15th May 2016

Round:     Western, Short Western, Junior Western, Short Junior Western.
Sighters:   1.00pm
Judges:     David Page, Bill Thomas & Scott Gibson.
Venue:   L.C. McALLESTER MEMORIAL FIELD
  BIDSTON ROAD, OXTON, WIRRAL, CH43 2JY.
Lady Paramount:  Sue McGrath
Position Name Club Score Hits Golds
Junior Lady Recurve
1 Samantha Roberts St Helens Archers 776 96 59
2 Charlotte Hempsall Pendle & Salmesbury 731 93 53
3 Debra Ashworth Pendle & Salmesbury 702 96 42
4 Maddie Foster North Cheshire Bowmen 687 95 28
5 Aderyn Lloyd Gronant Bowmen 544 84 22
6 Rachel Howell Greenbank Archers 397 85 10
Junior Lady Compound
1 Hallie Boulton Pendle & Salmesbury 864 96 96
2 Rebecca Ashworth Pendle & Salmesbury 794 96 64
Junior Lady Barebow
1 Becky Chilcott Audco Archers 702 96 35
2 Morgan Dealaselle Bebington Archers 556 94 18
Junior Gent Recurve
1 Rhys Harper Gronant Bowmen 806 96 70
2 Louis Abbott Bebington Archers 740 96 43
3 Sam Thomas Wirral Archers 712 96 40
4 Rhys Kirby Corus Deeside 588 94 22
5 George Holmes-Langstone Gronant Bowmen 429 87 10
Junior Gent Compound
1 Liam Peake North Cheshire Bowmen 856 96 92
Junior Gent Barebow
1 Cameron Bowness Corus Deeside 550 92 21
Lady Recurve (Short Western)
1 Joy Williams Gronant Bowmen 548 95 13
Gent Recurve (Short Western)
1 Huw Harper Gronant Bowmen 574 96 18
2 Stephen Collins Corus Deeside 563 93 18
3 Paul Williams Gronant Bowmen 374 82 9
Lady Recurve
1 Linda Ferrie Wirral Archers 657 95 26
2 Sarah Hollins Archery GB 636 96 21
3 Collette Webster Aberystwyth Archers 634 96 25
4 Eleanor Ashworth New Century Bowmen 621 95 28
5 Nicola Phillips Corus Deeside 593 95 23
6 Helen McHugh Corus Deeside 572 92 11
7 Dianne Sorensen Mossley Hill Archers 438 88 11
8 Gail Burns Corus Deeside 436 88 11
9 Tehmeena Khan North Cheshire Bowmen 418 81 7
Lady Compound
1 Sonya Watts Wirral Archers 784 96 62
Lady Barebow
1 Sasha Richards Aberystwyth Archers 676 96 30
Lady Longbow
1 Lyn Anderson Croesoswallt Archers 307 69 8
2 Louise Jenkins Cheshire County Bowmen 262 66 3
Gent Recurve
1 George Walker Gronant Bowmen 834 96 81
2 Adam Fazakerley University of Huddersfield 778 96 62
3 Wilson Lee St Helens Archers 762 96 55
4 Wei Lee St Helens Archers 744 96 44
5 David Price Greenbank Archers 730 96 39
6 Tim Peers Wirral Archers 730 96 35
7 Chris Foxley North Cheshire Bowmen 728 96 40
8 Mark Jones Croesoswallt Archers 716 96 41
9 Paul McHugh Corus Deeside 691 95 38
10 Stuart Jenness North Cheshire Bowmen 672 96 25
11 Marc Jackson St Helens Archers 660 96 29
12 Paul Langstone Gronant Bowmen 660 96 26
13 Martin Gibson Gronant Bowmen 642 96 17
14 Roger Davies Radnor Forest 635 95 24
15 Gordon Ridgewell St Helens Archers 577 93 15
16 Richard Burns Corus Deeside 556 94 15
17 Jonathan Howell Greenbank Archers 541 93 14
18 Darren Turner Wirral Archers 533 94 13
19 Ian Lloyd Gronant Bowmen 541 93 15
20 Dean MacLaughlin University of Huddersfield 532 90 14
Gent Compound
1 Ian Ashworth New Century Bowmen 856 96 92
2= John Wood Cheshire County Bowmen 850 96 89
2= Malcolm Hamer Wirral Archers 850 96 89
2= Steven Peake North Cheshire Bowmen 850 96 89
3 Ciaron Peake North Cheshire Bowmen 820 96 76
4 Pete Pendrey Corus Deeside 764 96 52
5 Mark Murphy Mossley Hill Archers 758 95 55
6 Trevor Rhodes Corus Deeside 561 92 26
Gent Barebow
1 John Gerwyn-Jones Castle Archers 649 93 31
2 Geoff Chung University of Huddersfield 534 92 15
3 Bryn Thomas Aberystwyth University 419 81 6
Gent Longbow
1 Alex Newnes Aberystwyth University 542 94 14
2 Andy Rowlands Cheshire County Bowmen 539 91 20
3 Mike Christison Longbow Club 430 84 14
4 Ian Stowell Cheshire County Bowmen 427 85 11
5 Hugh Foster North Cheshire Bowmen 254 60 7
6 Norman Hughes Cheshire County Bowmen 253 64 2
7 David Anderson Croesoswallt Archers 240 62 2
Team Trophy (Top 4 Recurve Archers)
1 Gronant Bowmen 2942 384 194
(George Walker, Rhys Harper, Paul Langstone & Martin Gibson)
2 St Helens Archers 2942 384 187
3 Wirral Archers 2632 381 114
4 North Cheshire Bowmen 2497 368 100
5 Corus Deeside 2407 375 86
Ladies Best Gold –                              Sonya Watts Wirral Archers
Gents Best Gold –                                Malcolm Hamer Wirral Archers
Junior Best Gold –                               Hallie Boulton Pendle & Salmesbury
Worst White –  Ian Stowell Cheshire County Bowmen
Lady Paramounts Prize –  Hallie Boulton Pendle & Salmesbury
UK Record Claims – 
Morgan Dealaselle – Bebington Archers – Short Western – U18 Junior Lady Barebow
Becky Chilcott – Audco Archers – Junior Western – U16 Junior Lady Barebow
Liam Peake – North Cheshire Bowmen – Short Western – U16 Junior Gent Compound
Hallie Boulton – Pendle & Salmesbury – Short Junior Western – U12 Junior Lady Compound
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.